41303383_1738251769620785_3275958950377291776_o.jpg

Tzevet

The team leading Bnei Akiva of Toronto in 5779

 


MAZKIREI GALIL
Itai Weisz

Malka Cohen

Zac Winkler


SHLICHIM
Etan Zivan
Nili Zivan

 


SHINSHINIM
Oriyah Segman

Maor Menashe


SNIF BAYT
Eitan Markus (Rosh)

Hadar Werceberger (Rosh)

Noa Muscat (Rosh)

Yakira Gasner (Sganit)

Josh Martell (Sganit)

Eitan Frisch

Gavi Edery

Reena Bernstein

Ahuva goldfield

Adina Strauss

Gila Green

Rafi Snowbell

Jonah Diamond

Emily Cohen

Ethan Fox

Yoni berger

Mordechai Wolfson

Sarit Mormor

Yoni Wapner

Smuli Cagen

Ben brown

Aliya Moyal


SNIF KEHILA
Malka Cohen (Rosh)

Ariel Cohen (Rosh)

Eliav Saban-sgan

Rachelle paskovatyi

Ora Lacob

Meir Cohen

Moreyell kahlon

Noah Loeb

Gilad Gomlin


SNIF OR CHAIM
Jordana Cohen (Rosh)

Atara Lipson (Rosh)

Ben Nemirov (Rosh)

Chaim Mamman (Rosh)

Batel Suissa (Sganit)

Jacob Samson (Sgan)

Sara Abbou (Sganit)

Yonina Grauer

Joshua Mamann

Yoni Herman

Ethan Cohen

adina judelman

Shayna Paskowitz

Sara Chemel

Yoni Bensoussan

David Herman

Yossi Blumenfeld


BNEI AKIVA Parent Committee
Zahava Shields - Co-Chair Roberta Newman - Co-Chair

Talyah Ben Meir Dolev Ben Yishai

David Elmaleh Carly Farber

Donna Glassman Naomi Glustein

Daveeda Goldberg Leba Grauer

Jonny Hass David Kadoch

Orah Katzman Miriam Klein

Sarena Koschitzky Taryn Kukle

Bonnie Langer Karen Meyer

Esther Ohayon Devora Paskowitz

Menachem Salmon Rebecca Salmon

Talia Samson Tania Samson

Dikla Weitzner


ZACH (GRADES 7-8)
Yochanan Goldstein (Rosh)

Sammy Balsam (Rosh)

Atara Lipson (Rosh)

Atara Cohen (Rosh)

Hadassah Naumberg (Rosh)

Yoni Bean (Rosh)

Haim Mamman

Rachel Bellmont

Becky Sacks

Sara Dishy

Orly Davidov

Yakira Gasner

Ilana Ohayon

Avivit Nisiri

Herschel Ganz

Yoni Herman

Yoni Wapner

Shmuli Cagen

Liat goodman

Elyanna Remer

Sarah Chemel


MANHIGUT (GRADE 9)
Ariel Cohen (Rosh)

Yakir Magence (Rosh)

Mia Rosenblum (Rosh)

Ariella Berman (Rosh)

Aaron Taylor

Meir weinbereger

Mendi Knofsky

Oriyah Bensolomon

Meira Singer

Yari Lipson

Kyra Wolf

Hanna Aaron

Sarah Abbou

Batel Suissa

Alyssa Essebag


CHEVRAYA BET (GRADES 10-12)
Haim Mamman

Malka Daniels

Sarena Rutman

Orly Davidov

Sarah Abbou

Shlomit Katz


SNIF SHAAREI SHOMAYIM
Rivka Werner (Rosh)

Itai Weiss (Rosh)

Sammy Balsam (Rosh)

Maya Aronson - Sganit

Isaac Begun

Aliza Balsam

Elianna Perlmutter

Liora Benmergui

Isaac Golombeck

Meir Weinberg